Oksil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 억실,Ŏksil

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3496 Longitude 128.7607 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 59N Long (DMS) 128° 45' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Oksil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangdolmok (0.9 nm)
Sangsokhang (1.0 nm)
Twittul (0.3 nm)
Yangjijwasa (0.7 nm)
Puktong-ni (1.5 nm)
Toksan'gi (1.7 nm)
Chwasa-ri (0.4 nm)
Umjijwasa (0.9 nm)
Kurimbawi (1.2 nm)
Osan (1.3 nm)
Mich'on (1.3 nm)
Ch'onp'o (1.4 nm)
Tokko-ri (0.3 nm)
Sokkong-ni (0.5 nm)
Surigok (1.0 nm)
Chonbul (1.1 nm)
Madok (1.3 nm)
Chagun'gusul-gol (1.8 nm)
Porisan (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 20 nm N 333
FR3698 Small G 418 17 nm W 268
FR42829 Heli N 100 Helipad 19 nm E 55
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 42 nm N 354 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 38 nm W 278 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Jeongseon Station
4.9 nm W Jeongseon County
4.9 nm W Nam-myeon, Jeongseon County
7.4 nm NW Bukpyeong-myeon, Jeongseon County
9.1 nm W Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
10.4 nm NW Jeongseon Alpine Centre
11.6 nm NW Gariwangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:45 2016