Naruttuduk, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 나루뚜둑

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.1310 Longitude 128.5357 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 52N Long (DMS) 128° 32' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2397

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naruttuduk Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naruttuduk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naruttuduk Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Killon (0.5 nm) Toksan (0.5 nm)
Kosubogu (0.7 nm)
T'on-mal (1.0 nm)
Tarip'yon (1.0 nm)
Kari-gol (1.3 nm)
Kotchol (1.3 nm)
Koriwon-gol (1.4 nm)
P'ulmugae (1.5 nm)
Tomnae (1.0 nm)
Mari-gol (1.2 nm)
Paennadu-ri (0.9 nm)
Mappat (0.9 nm)
Chung-mal (1.1 nm)
Taeya (1.1 nm)
Kaktong-ni (1.1 nm)
Oryong-gol (1.3 nm)
Taeya-ri (1.5 nm)
Tobu (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 14 nm N 330
FR3674 Small G 605 15 nm W 277
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 29 nm W 293
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 33 nm W 304 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 56 nm N 6 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
2.6 nm W Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
4.5 nm NW Yeongwol County
5.6 nm NW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
5.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.6 nm SW Guinsa
6.7 nm SE Eoraesan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:11 2016