Naedongsan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 내동산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7097 Longitude 128.5796 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 35N Long (DMS) 128° 34' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1085

Weather Charts


Naedongsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naedongsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naedongsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'ap-kol (1.4 nm)
T'apko-ri (1.3 nm)
Chongson-gol (1.5 nm)
T'aptong-ni (1.8 nm)
Hwansanmogi (1.8 nm)
Ch'okch'ol-li (1.9 nm)
Chungbul-li (1.6 nm)
Hoesago-ri (1.7 nm)
Pomaegi (2.5 nm)
Ahopsari (1.0 nm)
Kugok-tong (1.1 nm)
Pyongan (1.5 nm)
Chagunsori-gol (1.8 nm)
Oemak-kol (1.8 nm)
Saeittul-li (1.2 nm)
Sokturu (1.5 nm)
Kusok-tong (2.1 nm)
Tuil-li (2.0 nm)
Oktu-dong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 3 nm S 187
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 15 nm E 89
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 21 nm N 11 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 33 nm W 241 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 78 nm S 221 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Odaesan
5.6 nm SE Alpensia Ski Jumping Stadium
5.7 nm SE Alpensia Cross-Country Centre
5.5 nm W Gyebangsan (Gangwon)
5.9 nm SE Alpensia Sliding Centre
5.9 nm SE Alpensia Biathlon Centre
6.2 nm SE Yongpyong Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:51 2016