Myojae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 묘재

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.8471 Longitude 128.6825 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 50N Long (DMS) 128° 40' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9973

Weather Charts


Myojae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myojae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myojae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudurong (0.5 nm)
Hoe-gol (1.2 nm)
Songch'on (2.0 nm)
Kuji-ri (2.6 nm)
Meogujae (2.8 nm)
Sanmak (2.7 nm)
Gamaso (2.6 nm)
Ssarae-gol (1.6 nm)
Samgyo-ri (1.9 nm)
Samgadong (2.1 nm)
Haengjeongdong (2.4 nm)
Changch'on-dong (0.6 nm)
Changjae (0.9 nm)
Oe-dong (1.5 nm)
Geoamdong (1.7 nm)
Saimal (2.2 nm)
Bondong (2.3 nm)
Samsani-ri (2.0 nm)
Nae-dong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43879 Heli N 102 Helipad 10 nm N 12
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 12 nm N 357 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm W 234 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 88 nm S 220 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 97 nm N 325 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Eungboksan
6.7 nm E Sadang-dong
7.2 nm SW Odaesan
7.4 nm W Yaksusan
7.5 nm E Jumunjin
9.5 nm N 38th parallel north
8.6 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:49 2016