Muruptae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 무릅대,Murŭptae

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.1220 Longitude 128.6262 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 19N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6140

Weather Charts


Muruptae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muruptae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muruptae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyok-kol (0.7 nm)
Tundol (1.1 nm)
Korogu (1.1 nm)
Tulmoringi (1.3 nm)
Chumul-li (0.6 nm)
Moun-dong (1.1 nm)
Pirim-dong (1.2 nm)
Changgwang (1.9 nm)
Semiron (0.9 nm)
Chiksil (0.9 nm)
Umji-mal (1.2 nm)
Oeryong-ni (1.6 nm)
Udyangji (1.6 nm)
Misariogu (0.2 nm)
Yolchae (1.0 nm)
Wasong-ni (1.2 nm)
Ssari-gol (1.5 nm)
Cho-ch'on (1.8 nm)
Kok-kol (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 17 nm N 319
FR3674 Small G 605 19 nm W 277
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 29 nm E 129
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 37 nm W 301 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 56 nm N 2 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Eoraesan
3.2 nm W Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
6.9 nm SE Seondalsan
6.8 nm W Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
8.3 nm NW Yeongwol County
8.9 nm SW Guinsa
10.9 nm N Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:45 2016