Madangmoegi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 마당뫼기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2197 Longitude 127.8245 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 11N Long (DMS) 127° 49' 28E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts


Madangmoegi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madangmoegi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madangmoegi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumani (0.4 nm)
Oriol (0.6 nm)
Songjong (1.1 nm)
Sae-mal (1.2 nm)
Alsan-gol (1.4 nm)
Dongjeom (1.5 nm)
Garyeonggol (1.6 nm)
Beopcheonri (1.6 nm)
Uijae (1.9 nm)
Sahung (1.6 nm)
Mandae (1.9 nm)
Pidunaemi (2.0 nm)
Uppangasil (1.1 nm)
Araeppangasil (1.3 nm)
Pongdugaeul (1.4 nm)
Koenamut'o-gol (1.6 nm)
Soji (0.5 nm)
Pangasil (1.1 nm)
Ussagimak (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44383 Heli C 424 Heliport Wonju 9 nm N 42
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 14 nm N 26 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 33 nm S 207 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 53 nm W 292 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 64 nm N 38 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W Cheongmicheon
6.4 nm NE Halla University
8.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Wonju
8.6 nm NE Wonju
8.6 nm NE First and Second Battles of Wonju
9.4 nm S Boryeonsan
9.9 nm S Jangtaesan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:31 2016