Kurau, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 굴아우

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2071 Longitude 128.9811 Altitude (feet) 2828
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 58' 52E Altitude (meters) 861
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27491

Weather Charts


Kurau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soul-mokchang (0.4 nm)
Songhwanggo-ri (1.0 nm)
Mangmullaegi (1.3 nm)
Ch'ujon (1.3 nm)
Ssaribak-kol (1.7 nm)
Chokkak-tong (0.8 nm)
Ch'onuibong-dong (1.4 nm)
Toen'gak (1.3 nm)
Chokkang-ni (1.8 nm)
Chollyak-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Hungjollinup-tong (1.5 nm)
Hyoram (0.3 nm)
Hwajon-dong (1.1 nm)
T'aebaek-kol (1.3 nm)
Hwangji-dong (1.5 nm)
Ch'omak (1.5 nm)
Suabat (1.6 nm)
Chongson-ch'on (1.6 nm)
T'aebaek (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44381 Heli C 427 Heliport 15 nm E 55
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 53 nm N 344 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 50 nm W 286 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 76 nm S 163 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 80 nm S 191 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Taebaek Station
1.5 nm W Korail
2.4 nm S Taebaek
3.6 nm SW Spiral (railway)
4.1 nm SW Hambaeksan
7.5 nm N Deokhangsan
7.5 nm N Hwanseon Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:00 2016