Kuragu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 굴아구

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4097 Longitude 128.3512 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 35N Long (DMS) 128° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Kuragu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuragu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuragu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wondang-ni (1.1 nm)
Wondang (1.3 nm)
Kodun-gol (0.7 nm)
Araesagunae (1.4 nm)
Motta-ri (1.5 nm)
Su-dong (1.9 nm)
Asinae (0.4 nm)
Oduni (0.5 nm)
Noeul-li (0.7 nm)
Tasu-ri (1.1 nm)
Komun'gang (1.2 nm)
Pon-maul (1.4 nm)
Kyejang-ni (1.6 nm)
Pangch'ungmaegi (0.8 nm)
Pon-dong (0.9 nm)
Hail-li (0.9 nm)
Songbongnae (1.2 nm)
Yangji-dong (1.6 nm)
Hasuch'ong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 4 nm S 157
FR3674 Small G 605 16 nm S 203
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 18 nm W 278
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 18 nm W 275 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 41 nm N 21 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Baekdeoksan
3.5 nm SE Pyeongchang County
7.3 nm NW Gangwon Province (South Korea)
10.3 nm N Bokwang Phoenix Park
10.4 nm W Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
10.6 nm E Gariwangsan
13.6 nm S Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:43 2016