Kulmyon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kulmyŏn,굴면

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7204 Longitude 128.8120 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 13N Long (DMS) 128° 48' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30213

Weather Charts


Kulmyon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulmyon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulmyon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ohul-li (0.7 nm)
Hajeminwon (0.9 nm)
Kama-gol (0.8 nm)
Such'ol-tong (1.4 nm)
Sangjeminwon (1.5 nm)
Nuru-ri (0.6 nm)
Kwanum-ni (1.3 nm)
Pogwang-ni (1.5 nm)
Kumsal-li (1.5 nm)
Pogwang (1.7 nm)
An'guk-tong (1.7 nm)
Kogok-tong (1.7 nm)
Che-dong (1.0 nm)
Kusal-li (0.9 nm)
Podang-mal (1.1 nm)
Ohung-dong (1.4 nm)
Sanbung-ni (1.6 nm)
Obong-ni (0.8 nm)
Chap'o-gol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 4 nm E 95
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG Gangneung 6 nm E 72
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 21 nm N 341 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 43 nm W 247 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 86 nm W 226 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Catholic Kwandong University
3.1 nm NE Hongje-dong
3.3 nm E Kwandong Hockey Centre
3.5 nm SW Daegwallyeong
4.5 nm NE Gyo-dong, Gangneung
4.5 nm NE Gangneung
5.0 nm NE Gangneung Curling Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:18 2016