Keungol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 큰골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7886 Longitude 127.7692 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 37° 47' 19N Long (DMS) 127° 46' 9E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20370

Weather Charts


Keungol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keungol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keungol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gajidong (0.2 nm)
Wonchangdeul (0.4 nm)
Saesulmak (0.5 nm)
Ansantteul (0.8 nm)
Guamdong (0.8 nm)
Anmal (0.7 nm)
Gwangeori (0.9 nm)
Bongui (0.9 nm)
Joriteogol (1.1 nm)
Maenaemi (1.7 nm)
Suyonggol (0.9 nm)
Dokjanggol (1.0 nm)
Swindonggol (1.5 nm)
Deombau (0.7 nm)
Nongol (1.0 nm)
Sahyeon (1.2 nm)
Yangjimal (1.4 nm)
Wonmudong (1.5 nm)
Moraejae (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKNC QUN Small A-306 Airport Chun Chon City 6 nm N 337
FR43445 Heli C 329 Heliport 7 nm S 143
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 22 nm S 156 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 45 nm E 68 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 48 nm W 253 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Gimyujeong Station
4.4 nm N Chuncheon National University of Education
4.6 nm N Chuncheon National Museum
4.7 nm NW Namchuncheon Station
5.0 nm N Kangwon National University
5.0 nm N Chuncheon
5.0 nm N Operation Ripper


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:51 2016