Jeolteogol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 절터골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0008 Longitude 128.6792 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 0' 3N Long (DMS) 128° 40' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3764

Weather Charts


Jeolteogol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeolteogol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeolteogol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araenmal (1.5 nm)
Dangsandong (1.7 nm)
Busochiri (1.9 nm)
Pungamdong (0.4 nm)
Unmal (0.9 nm)
Araenmal (1.2 nm)
Barambul (1.4 nm)
Baegol (2.2 nm)
Jungganmal (2.3 nm)
Geomsugol (1.0 nm)
Eumjimal (1.1 nm)
Soljeongji (1.3 nm)
Golmal (2.0 nm)
Jeommal (0.2 nm)
Abgol (0.5 nm)
Somaegol (0.6 nm)
Yangjimal (1.1 nm)
Eumdalmal (1.7 nm)
Yangjimal (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43879 Heli N 102 Helipad 2 nm E 69
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 3 nm N 352 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 47 nm W 225 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 89 nm N 321 Air Koryo
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 95 nm S 216 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Dojangsan (North Gyeongsang)
2.6 nm E 38th parallel north
3.7 nm N Yangyang International Airport
4.9 nm NW Yangyang County
6.0 nm W Yangyang Pumped Storage Power Station
6.5 nm W List of power stations in South Korea
6.5 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:23 2016