Irwondong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 일원동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.2513 Longitude 127.1528 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 5N Long (DMS) 127° 9' 10E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7347

Weather Charts


Irwondong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irwondong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irwondong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daejodong (0.5 nm)
Bongyangdong (0.6 nm)
Bongamdong (0.8 nm)
Galmadong (1.3 nm)
Kalma-dong (1.6 nm)
Mosiul (0.6 nm)
Kwanp'o (0.9 nm)
Nolta-ri (1.1 nm)
Sangsaejok (1.3 nm)
Seokdadong (1.3 nm)
Sambong-dong (1.5 nm)
Hongjaedong (1.6 nm)
Umidong (1.7 nm)
Moho-dong (0.3 nm)
Sinpodong (0.7 nm)
Yongdam (0.8 nm)
Jueulpo (1.2 nm)
Dokseodangha (1.5 nm)
Dokseodangni (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 2 nm W 253
FR3704 Small G 239 4 nm E 133
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 44 nm S 202 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 57 nm N 15 Air Koryo
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 57 nm S 215 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Battle of White Horse
2.4 nm S Sintan-ri Station
2.5 nm S Battle of Haktang-ni
2.5 nm S Broken Arrow (Korea)
2.6 nm NE Cheorwon Station
3.1 nm S Godaesan
4.0 nm SE Cheorwon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:05 2016