Horiwon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hŏriwŏn,허리원

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6049 Longitude 127.7553 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 36' 18N Long (DMS) 127° 45' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3516

Weather Charts


Horiwon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horiwon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horiwon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabangt'o (0.3 nm)
Kil-gol (0.5 nm)
Hungsong-gol (0.7 nm)
Araekkwau (0.8 nm)
Makkori (0.3 nm)
Tokchang-gol (0.6 nm)
Pyorujae (0.8 nm)
Kujangt'o (0.9 nm)
Yangdogwol-li (1.2 nm)
Sup-kol (1.3 nm)
Saemaul (1.2 nm)
Gajakgol (1.4 nm)
Paegyang-jae (0.7 nm)
Saejakdeul (1.0 nm)
Bongsangchon (1.1 nm)
Pomno-ri (0.3 nm)
K'un'galgil (0.6 nm)
Chongji-gol (1.5 nm)
Sindang (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43445 Heli C 329 Heliport 7 nm N 43
RKRG Small G 301 9 nm W 226
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 13 nm S 135 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 54 nm S 193 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 45 nm W 266 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Palbongsan (Gangwon)
7.9 nm NE Hongcheon County
7.7 nm W Jungwonsan
9.6 nm SW Battle of Chipyong-ni
10.5 nm S Battle of the Twin Tunnels
10.6 nm SW Yongmun Station (Yangpyeong)
10.0 nm W Yongmunsan (Gyeonggi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:38 2016