Hatoedong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하퇴동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.9389 Longitude 127.6867 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 56' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 41' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44541

Weather Charts


Hatoedong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatoedong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatoedong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araen-mal (0.4 nm)
Chunggan-mal (0.7 nm)
Naegol (0.9 nm)
Pat'ari-gol (0.9 nm)
Kwonsan-ni (0.9 nm)
Moechigol (1.4 nm)
Beoldun (1.4 nm)
Seokgat (0.5 nm)
Golmi (0.7 nm)
Bogateo (0.8 nm)
Sarimal (1.2 nm)
Notjeom (1.4 nm)
Mageungol (0.5 nm)
Bansong (0.6 nm)
Sujeong (1.0 nm)
T'ap-kol (1.0 nm)
Wolgol (1.3 nm)
Un-gol (1.3 nm)
Pamja-gol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44691 Heli C 325 Heliport 1 nm E 52
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 32 nm S 156 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 48 nm W 242 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 47 nm E 80 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 73 nm S 187 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Chuncheon Station
3.8 nm SE Camp Page
3.5 nm W Gadeoksan
4.4 nm S Chuncheon Civic Stadium
4.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Chunchon
4.9 nm SE Chuncheon
4.9 nm SE Operation Ripper


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:39 2016