Dwikkuryeongi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 뒤꾸렁이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7000 Longitude 127.8952 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 127° 53' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31984

Weather Charts


Dwikkuryeongi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dwikkuryeongi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dwikkuryeongi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seokhwasan (0.3 nm)
Majigi (0.6 nm)
Hongch'on'gyoyukch'ong (0.7 nm)
Jageungol (0.3 nm)
Keungol (0.7 nm)
Daegi (0.6 nm)
Sae-maul (0.8 nm)
Dangppuri (0.9 nm)
Igwalbawi (1.1 nm)
Jubong (1.2 nm)
Geomyul-ri (1.3 nm)
Durubong (1.4 nm)
Takpawi (0.5 nm)
Hongcheon (0.6 nm)
Hongch'ondunggiso (0.8 nm)
Kalmagong-ni (0.8 nm)
Yonbong-ni (1.1 nm)
An-mal (1.4 nm)
Songsu-ri (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3711 Small G 419 0 nm E 66
FR43445 Heli C 329 Heliport 1 nm W 255
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 16 nm S 168 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 42 nm E 59 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 61 nm S 197 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Hongcheon County
5.5 nm E Gongjaksan
6.9 nm NE Yasidaecheon
6.7 nm W Palbongsan (Gangwon)
10.7 nm N Garisan (Gangwon)
9.0 nm E Geonbongsa
11.1 nm NW Gimyujeong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:12 2016