An'gurop, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 안굴업,An’gurŏp

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6185 Longitude 127.6814 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 7N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 53E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3703

Weather Charts


An'gurop Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An'gurop Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An'gurop Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Punjiul (0.6 nm)
Paekhyonbodong-mal (0.5 nm)
Chom-mal (0.8 nm)
Tanwol-li (1.2 nm)
Saet'o (1.6 nm)
Myongsong-gol (1.6 nm)
T'oil (1.8 nm)
Sok-kol (0.3 nm)
Wont'o (2.4 nm)
Parhwasil (2.5 nm)
Hagwiryang (2.3 nm)
T'o-gol (1.8 nm)
Pang-gol (1.9 nm)
Odoch'i (1.9 nm)
Paegyangch'i (0.5 nm)
T'ong-gol (0.8 nm)
Taeburok (2.2 nm)
Tolmedi (2.1 nm)
Mugae-gol (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRG Small G 301 7 nm S 202
FR45897 Heli H 302 Heliport 7 nm W 242
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 17 nm E 129 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 42 nm W 265 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 54 nm S 189 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Jungwonsan
6.1 nm NE Palbongsan (Gangwon)
7.0 nm SW Yongmunsan (Gyeonggi)
8.9 nm S Battle of Chipyong-ni
7.7 nm SW Eobisan
9.2 nm SW Yongmun Station (Yangpyeong)
10.5 nm S Battle of the Twin Tunnels


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:49 2016