Yeoune, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 여우네

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0255 Longitude 128.3750 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 32N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Yeoune Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeoune Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeoune Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeocheon (0.4 nm)
Bondong (0.4 nm)
Motpat (0.8 nm)
Sambatgol (1.0 nm)
Beotdeogi (1.0 nm)
Gonaegol (1.4 nm)
Gunggol (1.5 nm)
Mindeugi (1.8 nm)
Daechugugi (1.7 nm)
Saemaeul (1.9 nm)
Jisagol (0.9 nm)
Yeoulmok (1.0 nm)
Heungjaengi (1.2 nm)
Andeul (1.3 nm)
Apyeong (0.8 nm)
Hadeokcheon (1.3 nm)
Keungol (1.4 nm)
Sangdeokcheon (1.4 nm)
Jungmal (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 11 nm N 317
FR3698 Small G 418 18 nm N 1
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 26 nm W 313
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 31 nm N 321 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 45 nm W 246 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Gosu Cave
2.5 nm S Danyang County
5.0 nm E Guinsa
6.2 nm S Spiral (railway)
6.2 nm SW Geumsusan
6.6 nm SE Sobaeksan
7.9 nm S Jungnyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:46 2016