Yeomsil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 염실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.7570 Longitude 127.6001 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 25N Long (DMS) 127° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15587

Weather Charts


Yeomsil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeomsil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeomsil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yangjimal,Saeteomal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mireuk (0.5 nm)
Pocheol (0.5 nm)
Dundeok (0.5 nm)
Hannae (0.7 nm)
Samseongdang (1.0 nm)
Gokganggol (0.9 nm)
Naeseongdong (1.0 nm)
Oeryong (1.2 nm)
Jakdong (0.6 nm)
Jangbong (0.8 nm)
Gusang (0.9 nm)
Yeonjeong (1.0 nm)
Poksan-ni (1.0 nm)
Deongnyeong (1.0 nm)
Yeomgol (0.2 nm)
Seodanggol (0.3 nm)
Gungseong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 3 nm N 325
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 5 nm W 243 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTE Small SEONGMU 12 nm S 203
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 44 nm N 22 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 61 nm N 321 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Jeungpyeong County
5.4 nm SW Cheongju International Airport
7.7 nm SW Cheongju National Museum
8.0 nm SW Chongju National College of Science and Technology
8.0 nm SW Cheongju University
8.1 nm E Juwangsan
9.3 nm SW Cheongju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:22 2016