Widanggol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 위당골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.5702 Longitude 127.3427 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 13N Long (DMS) 127° 20' 34E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63334

Weather Charts


Widanggol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Widanggol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Widanggol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyeonbawi (0.3 nm)
Ungdong (0.6 nm)
Gangdang (0.8 nm)
Songnyong (0.9 nm)
Ancheonmal (0.9 nm)
Jeolteogol (0.4 nm)
Songu (0.8 nm)
Saeteomal (0.9 nm)
Sandan (1.0 nm)
Anteo (1.0 nm)
Samsan (1.2 nm)
Taeseong (1.2 nm)
Yeokgol (0.4 nm)
Hajeosan (0.8 nm)
Bangjungmal (0.9 nm)
Gojeong (0.5 nm)
Nopeunjeongi (0.6 nm)
Samgeori (0.8 nm)
Nogol (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUC Small G 505 2 nm W 272
FR44112 Heli C 528 Heliport ROK 32nd Division 3 nm W 262
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 11 nm N 40 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 53 nm S 221 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 59 nm N 29 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Naepan Station
2.5 nm N Korea National University of Education
2.5 nm SE Bugang Station
2.7 nm NW Battle of Chochiwon
2.7 nm NW Jochiwon
3.1 nm N Osong Station
3.2 nm NE Chung Cheong University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:46 2016