Waetchae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 왜째

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0890 Longitude 127.8989 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 53' 56E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13590

Weather Charts


Waetchae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waetchae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waetchae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Non'gang-ni (0.6 nm)
Changmal (0.9 nm)
Kanghyon (0.6 nm)
Non-dong (0.9 nm)
Sae-mal (1.1 nm)
Podulgae (0.5 nm)
Mok-kol (0.8 nm)
Changt'o (0.8 nm)
Miruk-ni (0.9 nm)
Neungan (0.6 nm)
Naegye (0.6 nm)
Masan (0.6 nm)
Samsil (0.7 nm)
Saemaeul (0.8 nm)
Baedae (0.8 nm)
Mokgye (0.8 nm)
Bamaru (0.9 nm)
Donggye (1.0 nm)
Seogye (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 3 nm S 190
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 14 nm N 13
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 21 nm N 8 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 29 nm S 220 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 59 nm W 298 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Jangtaesan
3.6 nm S Jungwon Air Base
3.3 nm SW Jangmisan
4.3 nm S Tangeum Lake
4.7 nm S Seven-storied stone pagoda in Tap-pyeong-ri
6.4 nm S Dalcheon
5.4 nm SE Indeungsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:00 2016