Saeteo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0780 Longitude 127.6552 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 41N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14417

Weather Charts


Saeteo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saeteo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saeteo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaejimmal (0.3 nm)
Alguji (0.4 nm)
Baenang (0.6 nm)
Eomjanggol (0.6 nm)
Gongsanjeong (0.8 nm)
Seongdol (0.9 nm)
Janjatgol (1.0 nm)
Dongmakgol (0.6 nm)
Dongmak (1.0 nm)
Jaenmal (0.3 nm)
Jaetmal (0.9 nm)
Uraepyeon (0.2 nm)
Wissangchon (0.7 nm)
Seowonmokjang (0.9 nm)
Araessangchon (0.8 nm)
Sangchon (0.9 nm)
Yangdaldokjeong (1.1 nm)
Dokjeongni (1.2 nm)
Umdaldokjeong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRN Heli G 510 11 nm W 309
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 11 nm E 104
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 22 nm S 199 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 26 nm N 33 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 50 nm W 305 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Eumseong County
6.2 nm E Boryeonsan
7.2 nm W Seonsan
9.1 nm NE Cheongmicheon
9.5 nm E Jangmisan
10.5 nm W Maehwasan (Gangwon)
10.6 nm E Tangeum Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:28 2016