P'yong-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ch’on,촌,평촌,P’yŏng-ch’on

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.1468 Longitude 127.7065 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 48N Long (DMS) 127° 42' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6761

Weather Charts


P'yong-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yong-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yong-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tup'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
Ponggong-ni (1.0 nm)
Saet'o (1.0 nm)
Piamch'ingi (1.1 nm)
Anhwang-gol (1.4 nm)
Kugang-ni (0.5 nm)
Ch'anam (0.9 nm)
Malgye-ri (1.2 nm)
Myongch'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Ssangam-ni (0.5 nm) Mogajong (0.3 nm)
Yangun (0.4 nm)
Chap'ung (0.9 nm)
Mukchong (1.1 nm)
Oemap'o (1.2 nm)
Mukchong-ni (1.3 nm)
Mi-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Map'o (1.6 nm)
Won-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 6 nm E 71
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 21 nm N 324
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 35 nm N 343 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 48 nm E 107 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 54 nm W 254 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Gakgye Station
3.7 nm NE Nogeun-ri
3.8 nm NE Yeongdong County
3.8 nm NE Battle of Yongdong
4.2 nm E Yeongdong Station
5.4 nm N Simcheon Station
5.9 nm N Jitan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:01 2016