Neukgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 늑골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6399 Longitude 127.8911 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 24N Long (DMS) 127° 53' 28E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10277

Weather Charts


Neukgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neukgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neukgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ipseokgyo (0.2 nm)
Hwayangdonggwangwangnongwon (0.4 nm)
Saeteo (0.6 nm)
Hakgol (1.6 nm)
Jangdam (1.1 nm)
Eondeongmal (1.2 nm)
Nongbawi (1.3 nm)
Jangteo (1.3 nm)
Damotgol (1.5 nm)
WInmal (1.5 nm)
Beolmal (1.7 nm)
Baekgol (1.9 nm)
Jungmal (0.3 nm)
Anteo (0.4 nm)
Deogam (0.4 nm)
Keunmal (0.7 nm)
Uisanggol (0.7 nm)
Ogyangdong (0.9 nm)
Hoeryong-dong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 5 nm S 189
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 19 nm W 283 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 48 nm N 3 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 58 nm S 140 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 76 nm N 316 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Johangsan
2.7 nm NE Daeyasan
3.6 nm W Nagyeongsan
3.6 nm W Domyeongsan
3.7 nm E Dundeoksan
4.6 nm N Namgunjasan
6.4 nm S Songnisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:22 2016