Modan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 못안

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.7761 Longitude 127.8644 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 34N Long (DMS) 127° 51' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Modan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seokjanggol (0.3 nm)
Yeonmotgol (0.4 nm)
Golmal (0.5 nm)
Samjeongni (1.1 nm)
Baewon (1.2 nm)
Ohyanggol (1.3 nm)
Saorang (1.6 nm)
Anteo (1.6 nm)
Tojong-ni (0.4 nm)
Ch'ilsongbawi (0.6 nm)
Araemaengi (2.1 nm)
Motgol (0.2 nm)
Oessanggok (1.1 nm)
Galsan (1.3 nm)
Sogeumgang (1.5 nm)
T'aesong-ni (1.8 nm)
Haktong-ni (0.6 nm)
Saeteo (0.7 nm)
Sanmaegi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 13 nm S 178
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 15 nm N 3
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 17 nm W 258 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 39 nm N 6 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 65 nm S 143 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Namgunjasan
3.9 nm NW Goesan County
5.4 nm SW Juwangsan
7.1 nm SE Daeyasan
7.9 nm S Domyeongsan
8.9 nm S Nagyeongsan
7.5 nm SE Akhwibong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:41 2016