Keunmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 큰말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0691 Longitude 128.1664 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 9' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16063

Weather Charts


Keunmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keunmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keunmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guryongni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hannae (0.4 nm)
Yangmulgye (0.5 nm)
Golmal (0.5 nm)
Sosachang (0.8 nm)
Gaenggol (0.4 nm)
Moraejae (0.6 nm)
Beonigol (0.7 nm)
K'un-mal (1.0 nm)
Anwollim (1.1 nm)
Jalgaemigol (0.4 nm)
Witbanjeong (0.7 nm)
Witsil (0.7 nm)
Araetbanjeong (0.7 nm)
Golmal (0.3 nm)
Jangteo (0.3 nm)
Namsan (0.4 nm)
Seokdonggol (0.9 nm)
Jeolmae (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 6 nm N 24
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 13 nm W 260
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 18 nm N 328
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 24 nm N 336 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 38 nm W 236 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Jakseongsan
3.9 nm S Cheongpung Cultural Properties
4.0 nm NE Jecheon Station
4.1 nm NW Bongyang Station
4.4 nm NE Jecheon Stadium
4.5 nm NE Jecheon
6.7 nm SE Geumsusan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:14 2016