Kalgyongi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kalgyŏngi,갈경이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0996 Longitude 128.1532 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 59N Long (DMS) 128° 9' 12E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25723

Weather Charts


Kalgyongi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalgyongi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalgyongi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sego-ri (0.4 nm)
Samgo-ri (0.8 nm)
Non-gol (1.1 nm)
Tumusil (0.5 nm)
Chebirangi (1.2 nm)
An'gomo-dong (1.3 nm)
Tolmoru (1.6 nm)
Changp'yong-ni (1.6 nm)
Komo-dong (1.8 nm)
Tongmak-kol (1.6 nm)
Anwollim (1.1 nm)
Andongmak-kol (1.2 nm)
K'un-mal (1.2 nm)
Solchi (1.3 nm)
Sosachang (1.5 nm)
Beonigol (1.4 nm)
Daesachang (1.6 nm)
Gaenggol (1.6 nm)
Hannae (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 4 nm N 39
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 13 nm W 252
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 16 nm N 327
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 22 nm N 335 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 38 nm W 234 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Bongyang Station
3.0 nm NE Jecheon Station
3.6 nm NE Jecheon Stadium
3.6 nm NE Jecheon
5.0 nm SE Jakseongsan
5.8 nm S Cheongpung Cultural Properties
8.5 nm SE Geumsusan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:03 2016