Dwitdeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 뒷들

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6816 Longitude 127.3515 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 54N Long (DMS) 127° 21' 5E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62618

Weather Charts


Dwitdeul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dwitdeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dwitdeul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parakgol (0.4 nm)
Dongnimsageori (0.8 nm)
Hadongnim (1.0 nm)
Wondugol (1.0 nm)
Beolmal (0.5 nm)
Anmal (0.7 nm)
Geumpyeong (0.8 nm)
Singye (1.0 nm)
Jirul (1.0 nm)
Haepyeong (1.1 nm)
Pulmugol (1.2 nm)
Hajangnam (1.3 nm)
Mongdani (0.8 nm) Hanujae (0.6 nm)
Gunaemi (0.8 nm)
Seochon (1.2 nm)
Samseongdong (1.2 nm)
Goedong (1.3 nm)
Gaeul (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUC Small G 505 7 nm S 202
FR44112 Heli C 528 Heliport ROK 32nd Division 7 nm S 206
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 7 nm E 73 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 53 nm N 32 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 59 nm N 333 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Chung Cheong University
3.8 nm S Osong Station
4.4 nm S Korea National University of Education
4.5 nm SW Seochang Station
4.5 nm W Jeondong Station
5.2 nm SW Battle of Chochiwon
5.2 nm SW Jochiwon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:24 2016