Dodam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 도담

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0023 Longitude 128.3475 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Dodam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dodam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dodam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagoe (0.8 nm)
Jangjaengi (1.0 nm)
Saemaeul (1.1 nm)
Bonmal (1.6 nm)
Ungsil (1.5 nm)
Hagoeri (0.7 nm)
Changmaeul (1.4 nm)
Motpat (1.5 nm)
Bondong (1.5 nm)
Yeocheon (1.6 nm)
Byeolgok (0.9 nm)
Hadeokcheon (0.9 nm)
Keungol (1.3 nm)
Jungmal (1.6 nm)
Wongok (0.9 nm)
Manhak (1.5 nm)
Motgol (1.6 nm)
Otbawi (1.6 nm)
Danyang (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 11 nm N 327
FR3698 Small G 418 20 nm N 5
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 26 nm N 317
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 32 nm N 324 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 44 nm W 247 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Danyang County
1.8 nm SE Gosu Cave
4.7 nm S Spiral (railway)
4.5 nm W Geumsusan
7.3 nm SE Jungnyeong
6.5 nm W Jakseongsan
6.6 nm E Guinsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:46 2016