Chin'gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 진걸,Chin’gŏl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.3765 Longitude 127.5915 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 35' 29E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18972

Weather Charts


Chin'gol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chin'gol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chin'gol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dohori
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwail (0.6 nm)
Gonggokjae (1.6 nm)
Witteogol (1.2 nm)
Yangjigol (1.3 nm)
Nongol (1.3 nm)
Jigyeongni (1.8 nm)
Makjiri (0.7 nm)
Hwagol (1.6 nm)
Ukgye (1.9 nm)
Bakganmal (1.1 nm)
Sojong (1.1 nm)
Seokgyeol (1.1 nm)
Sotaegol (1.4 nm)
Munbakgol (1.5 nm)
Anmal (1.5 nm)
Sinchon (1.6 nm)
Kugolli-gol (1.5 nm)
Jumak (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 7 nm W 295
RKTE Small SEONGMU 12 nm N 339
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 20 nm N 347 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 55 nm W 239 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 66 nm N 15 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Chungbuk Provincial College
4.7 nm S Okcheon County
4.9 nm S Okcheon Station
5.4 nm SW Secheon Station
8.1 nm S Iwon Station
6.8 nm W Daejeon University
6.8 nm W Daejeon Health Sciences College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:03 2016