Yomjae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yŏmjae,염재

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.6589 Longitude 127.1645 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 32N Long (DMS) 127° 9' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7205

Weather Charts


Yomjae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yomjae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yomjae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wissaet'o (0.6 nm)
Naeryang (0.9 nm)
Oeryang (1.0 nm)
Samgil-li (1.5 nm)
Panggil (1.7 nm)
Ssangam-ni (0.4 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.5 nm)
Such'ol-li (1.7 nm)
Saryang-ni (0.9 nm) Araesaet'o (0.3 nm)
Ansiang-gol (0.9 nm)
Pakksiang-gol (1.2 nm)
Ipsong-ni (1.5 nm)
Oeannal (1.8 nm)
Wolmyol-li (1.9 nm)
Chich'ol-li (2.1 nm)
Wolmyon (2.1 nm)
Tomat'o (2.2 nm)
Yongul-li (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 13 nm N 353
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 13 nm N 350
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 25 nm N 317
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 30 nm W 299 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 36 nm S 208 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
5.7 nm NW Moaksan
6.2 nm SE Imsil County
9.0 nm N Jeonju National University of Education
9.3 nm N Jeondong Cathedral
9.5 nm N North Jeolla Province
9.5 nm N Wansan-gu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:48 2016