Yomam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yŏmam,염암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.6683 Longitude 127.1180 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 7' 5E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28224

Weather Charts


Yomam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yomam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yomam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyesil (0.8 nm)
Wonbaegyo (1.2 nm)
Kyo-dong (1.0 nm)
Kyegong-ni (1.7 nm)
Tongsong (1.8 nm)
Changp'a (1.7 nm)
Hangga-ri (1.9 nm)
Samgil-li (0.9 nm)
Panggil (1.1 nm)
Naeryang (1.4 nm)
Oeryang (1.4 nm)
Wissaet'o (1.8 nm)
Taedok (0.5 nm)
Tok-kol (0.9 nm)
Paegyo-ri (1.1 nm)
Chongja (1.4 nm)
Taemo (1.6 nm)
Sinjong (1.8 nm)
Sangyong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 12 nm N 3
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 12 nm N 0
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 23 nm N 320
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 28 nm W 300 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 35 nm S 205 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
4.0 nm NW Moaksan
8.1 nm N Jeonju National Museum
8.6 nm N Wansan-gu
8.6 nm N Jeonju National University of Education
8.8 nm N Jeonju University
8.8 nm N Jeondong Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:52 2016