Sinjon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신전,Sinjŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.7228 Longitude 127.2665 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 22N Long (DMS) 127° 15' 59E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7061

Weather Charts


Sinjon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinjon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinjon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinjol-li (0.3 nm)
Maja-ri (1.1 nm)
Hoebong-ni (0.7 nm)
Worun (1.2 nm)
Song-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Sangwol (1.4 nm)
Sangwol-li (1.5 nm)
Wissangwol (1.6 nm)
Taehak-tong (1.7 nm)
Pangsu-ri (0.9 nm)
Hahoe (1.1 nm)
Sinmak-tong (1.4 nm)
Hwangdu (1.3 nm)
Changp'yong-ni (0.7 nm)
Tumusil (0.8 nm)
Saet'o (1.3 nm)
Panghyol-li (1.5 nm)
Pang-dong (1.5 nm)
Kumak-tong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 11 nm N 324
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 11 nm N 322
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 27 nm W 304
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 33 nm W 289 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 42 nm S 212 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Imsil County
5.7 nm W List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
7.5 nm NW Jeonju National University of Education
7.1 nm E Maisan
7.9 nm NW Jeondong Cathedral
7.4 nm E Tapsa
8.0 nm NW North Jeolla Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:51 2016