Sindok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신덕,Sindŏk

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.7701 Longitude 127.2364 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 12N Long (DMS) 127° 14' 11E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101685

Weather Charts


Sindok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sil-li (0.8 nm)
Suwol (0.9 nm)
Hawonsin (1.0 nm)
Sinhung (1.1 nm)
Yongjong (0.4 nm)
Chongsu-ri (1.2 nm)
Uiam-ni (1.5 nm)
Myo-dong (1.6 nm)
Mach'i-ri (1.6 nm)
Puhung (1.8 nm)
Taehung-ni (1.7 nm)
Mach'i-ri (0.4 nm)
Hoebong-ni (1.3 nm)
Sanghoe (1.5 nm)
Chungnim-ni (0.9 nm)
Oejong (1.3 nm)
Chonghyon (1.6 nm)
Kongdok (1.7 nm)
Panwol (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 8 nm N 321
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 8 nm N 318
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 24 nm W 300
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 31 nm W 285 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 43 nm S 208 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Jeonju National University of Education
5.0 nm NW Jeondong Cathedral
5.0 nm NW North Jeolla Province
5.3 nm SW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
5.8 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jeonju
6.1 nm NW Deokjin-gu
6.1 nm NW Jeonju International Sori Festival


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:55 2016