Sangjugum, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sangjugŭm,상죽음

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.7812 Longitude 127.1972 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 52N Long (DMS) 127° 11' 50E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 219537

Weather Charts


Sangjugum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangjugum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangjugum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taesong-dong (0.8 nm)
P'yongch'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Naewondang (1.5 nm)
Kwanggong-ni (1.8 nm)
Unsok-tong (0.9 nm)
Tongsohak-tong (0.9 nm)
Saekchang-dong (1.2 nm)
Wonsaekchang (1.3 nm)
Kaeksa (1.4 nm)
Namnosong-dong (2.0 nm)
Ajung-ni (2.1 nm)
Hawonsin (1.1 nm)
Suwol (1.1 nm)
Sil-li (1.5 nm)
Myo-dong (1.8 nm)
Yongjong (1.8 nm)
Oeodu (1.0 nm)
Sinhung (1.5 nm)
Sinwon (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 6 nm N 331
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 6 nm N 327
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 22 nm W 301
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 29 nm W 284 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 43 nm S 205 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Jeonju National University of Education
3.0 nm NW Jeondong Cathedral
3.1 nm NW North Jeolla Province
3.8 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jeonju
4.1 nm NW Jeonju International Sori Festival
4.2 nm NW Deokjin-gu
4.5 nm SW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:30 2016