Saksil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 삭실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5300 Longitude 127.3401 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 48N Long (DMS) 127° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6393

Weather Charts


Saksil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saksil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saksil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongjong-ni (0.3 nm)
Osu-ri (0.7 nm)
Kumam (0.8 nm)
Kkamakchae (1.0 nm)
Sin'gi-ri (1.1 nm)
Kumam-ni (0.6 nm)
Nae-dong (0.8 nm)
Kyesan (1.1 nm)
Yonbu (1.1 nm)
Yongsal-li (1.1 nm)
Ch'usan (1.2 nm)
Kojong-ni (0.5 nm)
Sinjong (0.9 nm)
Mang-gol (0.9 nm)
Sonamjong (1.2 nm)
Yongjong (0.5 nm)
Taejong-ni (1.0 nm)
Wolp'yong (1.0 nm)
Tae-mal (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3721 Small G 710 18 nm W 233
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 23 nm N 334
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 29 nm W 226
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 35 nm W 227 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm S 161 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Imsil County
11.2 nm NE Jangsu County
14.1 nm N Tapsa
14.3 nm N Maisan
12.3 nm SE Baraebong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:54 2016