Pemisil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 베미실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.8648 Longitude 127.1576 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 9' 27E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70746

Weather Charts


Pemisil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pemisil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pemisil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwajong (0.8 nm)
Songch'onil-tong (1.3 nm)
Hosong-dong (0.9 nm)
Un'gyo (1.0 nm)
Maran-dong (1.0 nm)
Noktong-ni (1.2 nm)
Wonsangun (1.4 nm)
Hansiwol (1.4 nm)
Kudong-ni (1.5 nm)
Soch'on (1.6 nm)
Omae (1.7 nm)
Won'guok (0.4 nm)
Kuong-ni (0.6 nm)
Yongam (1.1 nm)
Changjae-dong (0.7 nm)
Uail-tong (0.9 nm)
Inhui-dong (1.6 nm)
Inhuil-tong (1.7 nm)
Kumami-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 1 nm W 299
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 2 nm W 293
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 18 nm W 291
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 26 nm W 275 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 47 nm S 201 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Chonbuk National University
2.0 nm NW Jeonju Airport
2.2 nm SW Jeonju Stadium
2.4 nm SW Deokjin-gu
2.7 nm SW Jeonju International Sori Festival
2.9 nm S North Jeolla Province
3.1 nm S Jeondong Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:37 2016