Konggi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 공기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.7398 Longitude 127.2041 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 23N Long (DMS) 127° 12' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 173590

Weather Charts


Konggi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konggi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konggi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinwon (1.3 nm)
Pongsong (1.9 nm)
Sinhung (1.5 nm)
Oeodu (1.6 nm)
Hawonsin (1.9 nm)
Sil-li (1.8 nm)
Suwol (2.2 nm)
Kongdok (0.7 nm)
Panwol (0.8 nm)
Oejong (1.3 nm)
Hak-tong (1.4 nm)
Namgwan (1.7 nm)
Kumgye (1.6 nm)
Chungnim-ni (1.9 nm)
Chonghyon (1.8 nm)
Kusubawi (2.0 nm)
Naeae-ri (1.2 nm)
Wolsong-ni (1.7 nm)
Sang-ch'on (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 8 nm N 337
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 9 nm N 333
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 24 nm W 306
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 30 nm W 289 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 41 nm S 207 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
4.8 nm NW Jeonju National University of Education
5.2 nm NW Jeondong Cathedral
5.3 nm NW North Jeolla Province
5.8 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jeonju
6.0 nm NW Wansan-gu
6.2 nm NW Jeonju International Sori Festival


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:02 2016