Apkok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 압곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5945 Longitude 127.4068 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 40N Long (DMS) 127° 24' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5665

Weather Charts


Apkok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apkok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apkok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kuam
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonghwa-ri (0.3 nm)
Tong-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Tungsok (0.6 nm)
Nunggok (0.7 nm)
Sinhung (0.5 nm)
Haksol-li (0.6 nm)
Sangdonggo (0.7 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Top'yong (0.5 nm)
Hadonggo (0.6 nm)
Wolp'yong (0.8 nm)
Wonhung (0.9 nm)
Yang-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Worho (0.8 nm)
Sapsil (0.8 nm)
Sanso (0.8 nm)
Konji-ri (0.9 nm)
Iryong-ni (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 21 nm N 321
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 22 nm N 320
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 34 nm W 225
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 40 nm W 226 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 46 nm S 167 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Jangsu County
6.3 nm W Imsil County
9.8 nm N Tapsa
10.1 nm N Maisan
9.5 nm E Jangansan
11.9 nm N Jinan County
12.4 nm SE Baraebong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:56 2016