Yusindong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 유신동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeju
Latitude 33.4489 Longitude 126.4289 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 56N Long (DMS) 126° 25' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53258

Weather Charts


Yusindong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusindong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusindong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggareum (0.9 nm)
Seogareum (1.0 nm)
Geumdeok (1.4 nm)
Soaengdong (1.6 nm)
Sangdong (1.7 nm)
Yusuam (1.7 nm)
Yangjeondong (1.7 nm)
Bondong (0.7 nm)
Jojungdong (0.9 nm)
Saradong (0.9 nm)
Namjukdong (1.1 nm)
Sindong (1.2 nm)
Saradong (1.5 nm)
Dongdong (1.7 nm)
Sinsangdong (1.7 nm)
Saebangjuam (1.0 nm)
Haean (1.3 nm)
Yangjamdanji (0.8 nm)
Gwangnyeongyangdondanji (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 4 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42977 Heli N 321 Helipad Jeju Island 6 nm E 102
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 92 nm N 358 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 102 nm N 34 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Cheju Tourism College
2.9 nm NE Cheju Halla University
3.1 nm E Love Land (South Korea)
3.2 nm NE Nexon Computer Museum
4.9 nm NE Jeju International Airport
5.1 nm NE Jeju Stadium
5.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Cheju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:06 2016