Wimi Il Ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 위미일리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeju
Latitude 33.2728 Longitude 126.6478 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 22N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 52E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10147

Weather Charts


Wimi Il Ri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wimi Il Ri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wimi Il Ri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulchon-dong (0.8 nm)
Daeseongdong (0.9 nm)
Yeogwondong (0.9 nm)
Jangseongdong (1.2 nm)
Myeongnyundong (0.3 nm)
Sillye-ri (1.1 nm)
Sangwimidong (1.2 nm)
Seoseongdong (0.2 nm)
Daehwadong (0.4 nm)
Sangwon-dong (0.6 nm)
Sangwondong (0.9 nm)
Daewonhadong (0.9 nm)
Daewonsangdong (1.1 nm)
Mulgul (1.1 nm)
Wimi I Ri (1.2 nm)
Ap'kae-gol (0.4 nm)
Gongcheonpo (0.5 nm)
Sillye I Ri (0.7 nm)
Mangjangpo (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45473 Heli N 319 Helipad 3 nm W 289
RKPD JDG Medium JEONGSEOK Jeju Island 8 nm N 22
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 16 nm N 331 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 103 nm N 352 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 105 nm N 26 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Jeongbang Waterfall
5.9 nm NW King cherry
6.2 nm NE Namjeju County
7.1 nm W Jeju World Cup Stadium
8.0 nm NW Jeju Province
8.0 nm NW Jeju uprising
8.0 nm NW Gotjawal Forest


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:12 2016