Sindong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeju
Latitude 33.3014 Longitude 126.1923 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 5N Long (DMS) 126° 11' 32E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10730

Weather Charts


Sindong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bondong (0.3 nm)
Junghadong (0.5 nm)
Jungsangdong (0.5 nm)
Seomundong (0.6 nm)
Danggadong (0.7 nm)
Anjwadong (0.8 nm)
Jagunae (1.4 nm)
Dumandong (0.7 nm)
Tusu-dong (1.0 nm)
Sinsudong (0.4 nm)
Tomok-tong (0.4 nm)
Jeondapdong (0.7 nm)
Sinseongdong (1.3 nm)
Chiljeondong (0.2 nm)
Daegeodong (0.9 nm)
Bijadong (1.1 nm)
Dongdong (1.4 nm)
Seodong (1.5 nm)
Sindo il-li (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42978 Heli N 323 Helipad 13 nm E 88
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 19 nm E 50 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 101 nm N 5 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 116 nm N 37 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW 126th meridian east
4.6 nm E Korea International School Jeju
4.7 nm E Branksome Hall Asia
7.0 nm SE Alddreu Airfield
7.5 nm NE List of shipwrecks in April 1945
7.9 nm SE Songaksan (Jeju)
9.2 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:58 2016