Sindong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeju
Latitude 33.3414 Longitude 126.2258 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 29N Long (DMS) 126° 13' 33E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14494

Weather Charts


Sindong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daeandong (0.7 nm)
Sujangdong (0.8 nm)
Kkeurwat (1.0 nm)
Bukhodong (1.2 nm)
Hawolli (1.5 nm)
Sindong (1.6 nm)
Jungdong (1.6 nm)
Hongsuam (0.8 nm)
Jeondong (1.5 nm)
Sangdong (1.6 nm)
Pulmittang (1.8 nm)
Daedong (0.4 nm)
Sudong (0.6 nm)
Hanyangdong (0.7 nm)
Seoudong (1.5 nm)
Jungdong (0.4 nm)
Hadong (0.7 nm)
Jungdong (0.9 nm)
Hadong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42978 Heli N 323 Helipad 11 nm E 100
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 16 nm E 52 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 99 nm N 4 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 113 nm N 37 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Korea International School Jeju
4.3 nm SE Branksome Hall Asia
4.7 nm N List of shipwrecks in April 1945
5.2 nm SW 126th meridian east
7.1 nm N List of HVDC projects
7.1 nm N Jindo–Jeju HVDC system
8.5 nm S Alddreu Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:11 2016