Ipjeondong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 입전동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeju
Latitude 33.4238 Longitude 126.2853 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 33° 25' 26N Long (DMS) 126° 17' 7E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11419

Weather Charts


Ipjeondong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipjeondong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipjeondong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jungdong,Daerim-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangdong (0.3 nm)
Hadong (0.4 nm)
Gwanghuidong (0.4 nm)
Seodong (0.4 nm)
Sinseodong (0.4 nm)
Rasindong (0.9 nm)
Chwa-dong (1.0 nm)
Jungdong (1.0 nm)
Jangnadong (1.1 nm)
Yongundong (1.0 nm)
Sadong (1.1 nm)
Dongdong (0.7 nm)
Maheuldong (0.7 nm)
Chogunsi-ri (0.4 nm)
Jindongsan (0.7 nm)
Ganggudong (1.0 nm)
Jonggusil (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42978 Heli N 323 Helipad 11 nm E 129
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 11 nm E 63 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 94 nm N 2 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 107 nm N 37 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W List of shipwrecks in April 1945
5.2 nm W List of HVDC projects
5.2 nm W Jindo–Jeju HVDC system
8.0 nm S Branksome Hall Asia
8.1 nm S Korea International School Jeju
7.6 nm E Cheju Tourism College
10.8 nm SW 126th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:54 2016