Surogok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 술어곡,Surŏgok

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Nason
Latitude 42.3833 Longitude 130.3333 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 42° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 130° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10574

Weather Charts


Surogok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surogok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surogok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toksannae (0.6 nm)
Hwanggut'o (3.0 nm)
Ch'olchu-ri (3.2 nm)
Pohyon-dong (4.3 nm)
Paksong-dong (4.8 nm)
Songsal-li (5.4 nm)
Pan'guryong (2.3 nm)
Kanp'yong (3.0 nm)
Sonbong (3.7 nm)
Yongsang (3.8 nm)
Ch'ongp'ung-ni (0.7 nm)
Kangnung-dong (2.4 nm)
Paekhang-ni (2.4 nm)
Yongam (2.7 nm)
Kaech'ok-tong (3.3 nm)
Yongsu-ri (3.5 nm)
Kwan'gok-tong (4.0 nm)
Songp'yong-dong (3.9 nm)
Namgwan-dong (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 40 nm S 211
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 51 nm S 214
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 49 nm W 307 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 64 nm S 208 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Rason
3.6 nm SE Rajin-guyok
3.6 nm SE Sonbong County
4.2 nm SE Chinkai Guard District
3.8 nm E Rason Special Economic Zone
8.3 nm S Rajin Station
9.4 nm E Hongŭi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:53 2016