Yongsan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 용산

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.8578 Longitude 129.5456 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 28N Long (DMS) 129° 32' 44E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9547

Weather Charts


Yongsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yong-dong (0.4 nm)
Changp'o (0.7 nm)
Nungsan-dong (1.4 nm)
Kongsim (1.4 nm)
Amch'on (0.6 nm)
Chuui-ri (1.7 nm)
Ambang-dong (1.9 nm)
Naktongp'o (2.2 nm)
Sae-dong (0.9 nm)
Hansa-dong (1.0 nm)
Changhang (1.3 nm)
Chongmul-li (1.5 nm)
Ch'angdok (1.7 nm)
Udan (1.7 nm)
Amjo (1.7 nm)
Kuryongp'o (0.7 nm)
T'owol-li (1.1 nm)
Su-dong (1.1 nm)
Hwangam-dong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 11 nm W 287
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 23 nm N 2
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 34 nm N 7 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 58 nm N 13
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 81 nm N 321 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Hwadae County
3.8 nm E 2006 North Korean missile test
5.2 nm E Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground
5.5 nm E List of rocket launch sites
11.6 nm N Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
12.0 nm N Kaesimsa
12.5 nm S Nan Do


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:54 2016