Yokchon-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yŏkchŏn-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.8000 Longitude 129.8000 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 129° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86126

Weather Charts


Yokchon-dong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokchon-dong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokchon-dong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: In'gok-tong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'ohang-dong (0.8 nm)
Ch'ongjin (1.1 nm)
In'gol-tong (1.2 nm)
Ch'ongnam-dong (1.8 nm)
Ch'up'yong-dong (1.7 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-dong (2.2 nm)
Chikha-ri (2.2 nm)
Chajak-tong (2.1 nm)
Panjuk-tong (1.0 nm)
Ch'ongam-dong (1.2 nm)
Ch'ang-gol (1.9 nm)
To-gol (2.5 nm)
Ch'ongsong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sinam-dong (1.3 nm)
Kangnyang-dong (1.7 nm)
Sunam-dong (1.2 nm)
Ch'onma-dong (1.5 nm)
Songp'yong-dong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 2 nm E 88
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 9 nm S 216
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 23 nm S 197 Air Koryo
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 66 nm N 346 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 62 nm W 276 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Chongjin Chongnyon Station
0.7 nm W Chongjin
0.9 nm SW Chandongja Park
2.2 nm S Battle of Ongjin
3.4 nm NW Susong Station
3.9 nm NW Chongjin concentration camp
5.6 nm NW Songmak Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:28 2016