Sungganggok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 숭강곡

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.2125 Longitude 130.0325 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 12' 45N Long (DMS) 130° 1' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Sungganggok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungganggok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungganggok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasusang-dong (1.9 nm)
Sangsusang-dong (2.3 nm)
Konch'i-dong (4.4 nm)
T'aeyang-dong (2.0 nm)
llgon-dong (2.7 nm)
Much'angdongu-dong (3.0 nm)
Illyu-dong (3.4 nm)
Chongch'on (3.3 nm)
San-dong (3.3 nm)
Chosan (3.5 nm)
Much'ang-ni (3.3 nm)
Wolsang-dong (4.0 nm)
Tokch'on (3.9 nm)
Sinhung-dong (2.3 nm)
Puam-dong (4.6 nm)
Sangp'yong (4.3 nm)
Su-dong (4.6 nm)
Tolp'o-dong (5.2 nm)
Amhoe-dong (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 25 nm S 197
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 35 nm S 206
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 50 nm S 200 Air Koryo
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 47 nm N 327 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm S 42nd parallel north
12.8 nm S 130th meridian east
11.6 nm E Rajin Station
12.4 nm W Chongori concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:44 2016