Sokssiru, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 석씨루,Sŏkssiru

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.5447 Longitude 129.4250 Altitude (feet) 1197
Lat (DMS) 41° 32' 41N Long (DMS) 129° 25' 30E Altitude (meters) 364
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts


Sokssiru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokssiru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokssiru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanghap'yegi (0.6 nm)
Norumogi (0.6 nm)
Twinolt'o (2.0 nm)
Hach'on (0.9 nm)
Chungch'on (1.5 nm)
Ch'asu-ri (1.4 nm)
Sanghoe-gol (2.2 nm)
Ung-gol (2.2 nm)
P'abo (0.4 nm)
Maehyang-ni (0.9 nm)
Sokki (1.0 nm)
Mulbanga-gol (1.5 nm)
T'angsu-gol (1.7 nm)
Yongam-dong (1.1 nm)
Idukka-gol (1.3 nm)
Yongnam-dong (1.6 nm)
Ch'angsin-dong (2.4 nm)
Sanggo-dong (2.4 nm)
Pangman-dong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 9 nm E 84
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 12 nm E 125 Air Koryo
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 13 nm E 55
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 24 nm E 51
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 50 nm W 295 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E Kyŏngsŏng Station
9.3 nm E Kyongsong Chuul Airport
12.2 nm SE Chongjin Airport
11.9 nm SE Orang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:45 2016