Odungch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 오등촌,Odŭngch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.9525 Longitude 129.1569 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 9N Long (DMS) 129° 9' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Odungch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odungch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odungch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sonbau-gol (1.0 nm)
P'anmak-tong (2.1 nm)
Sangbugun (2.3 nm)
Hanch'amsu-dong (2.9 nm)
Chinja-dong (0.8 nm)
Tan-dong (2.0 nm)
Ch'onsokt'o (2.1 nm)
Nammyon-dong (2.6 nm)
Ch'aeyang-dong (2.8 nm)
Kap'yong (2.8 nm)
Yongdam-nodongjagu (3.5 nm)
Pojon (3.5 nm)
To-gol (2.3 nm)
Pop'o (2.8 nm)
Chaegung-dong (2.8 nm)
Yongdam-dong (3.0 nm)
Ch'angch'on (0.8 nm)
Chongsongdogi (1.8 nm)
Tungjaegoi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 7 nm E 109
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 25 nm E 45
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 36 nm N 37 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 59 nm N 31
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 66 nm N 329 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE Namsok Station
8.4 nm N Songhu Station
7.2 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
7.6 nm E Kilju Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
10.7 nm N Punggye Station
8.2 nm E Kilju County
12.1 nm N Songdok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:37 2016