Namsok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Namsŏk,남석

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.8181 Longitude 129.7186 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 41° 49' 5N Long (DMS) 129° 43' 7E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62787

Weather Charts


Namsok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namsok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namsok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tut'oul-gol (0.3 nm)
Kundong-ni (0.7 nm)
K'un-gol (1.0 nm)
Minari-gol (1.2 nm)
Songgong-ni (1.5 nm)
Sol-gol (1.9 nm)
Pisok-kol (2.6 nm)
Oyong-dong (2.6 nm)
Susong-dong (1.0 nm)
Soman (1.3 nm)
Wolp'o-ri (1.7 nm)
Chajak-tong (1.9 nm)
Ch'up'yong-dong (2.2 nm)
Makson-dong (0.4 nm)
Hoeam-dong (1.3 nm)
Toktan (1.3 nm)
Hoeam (1.6 nm)
Yonghyang-dong (2.1 nm)
Kangdogi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 6 nm E 99
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 8 nm S 192
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 23 nm S 187 Air Koryo
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 64 nm N 349 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 58 nm W 275 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Chongjin concentration camp
1.2 nm NE Susong Station
3.7 nm N Songmak Station
3.1 nm E Chongjin
3.5 nm SE Chandongja Park
3.9 nm SE Chongjin Chongnyon Station
6.1 nm S Ranam Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:12 2016